|

Current local time in Bowie, MD, USA

12:13 :31 AM

00:13 :31

Wednesday, 29 June 2022 (EDT)

Convert Bowie Time

Want to convert Bowie time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bowie time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bowie EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bowie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Bowie Facts

Country
USA
State
Maryland
Alternative Names
Boui, Bovi, Bowie, Bowie Station, Bui, Huntington City, Huntington Station, bawy, bui, bwwy mrylnd, Бови, Боуи, Буи, باوي, بووئی، میری لینڈ, بووی، مریلند, ブーイ
Population
58,025
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 56' N Latitude / 76° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1