|

Current local time in Greenbelt, MD, USA

2:37 :12 AM

02:37 :12

Friday, 14 June 2024 (EDT)

Convert Greenbelt Time

Want to convert Greenbelt time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Greenbelt time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Greenbelt EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Greenbelt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Greenbelt Facts

Country
USA
State
Maryland
Alternative Names
Greenbelt, Grinbehlt, Grinbelt, Grinbelte, ghrynbylt, grynblt mrylnd, gurinberuto, Гринбелт, Гринбелте, Гринбэлт, Ґрінбелт, غرينبيلت, گرین بیلٹ، میری لینڈ, گرینبلت، مریلند, グリーンベルト
Population
24,272
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 00' N Latitude / 76° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1