|

Current local time in Lanham-Seabrook, MD, USA

8:34 :40 AM

08:34 :40

Friday, 24 September 2021 (EDT)

Convert Lanham-Seabrook Time

Want to convert Lanham-Seabrook time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lanham-Seabrook time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lanham-Seabrook EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Lanham-Seabrook Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lanham-Seabrook Facts

Country
USA
State
Maryland
Alternative Names
Lanham-Seabrook, Lanham-Seabrook CDP
Population
18,190
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 58' N Latitude / 76° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1