CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
X
X-ray Time Zone
GMT -11

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 13 hours ahead of X-ray Time Zone
6:00 pm18:00 in Custonaci, Italy is 5:00 am05:00 in X

Custonaci to X call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Custonaci which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in X

6:00 pm18:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Custonaci, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 X-ray Time Zone (X). Offset UTC -11:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Custonaci, Italy / 5:00 am05:00 X

Custonaci, Italy X
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Custonaci Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Custonaci Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Castonaci, Custonaci, Custunaci
Population
3,910
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 04' N Latitude / 12° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39