Italy
CEST
Peru
PST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 7 hours ahead of PST (Peru Standard Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Dorio, Italy is 1:00 pm13:00 in Centenario, Peru

Dorio to Centenario call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Dorio which corresponds to 8am-11am in Centenario

8:00 pm20:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Dorio, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 PST (Peru Standard Time) (Centenario, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Dorio, Italy / 1:00 pm13:00 Centenario, Peru

Dorio, Italy Centenario, Peru
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Dorio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dorio Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Dorio, Dorio am See
Population
323
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 06' N Latitude / 9° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39

Centenario Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Peru Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Peru Standard Time, currently in use.

Centenario Facts

Country
Peru
Population
47,581
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 30' S Latitude / 77° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51