Ivory Coast
GMT
Burkina Faso
GMT

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 0 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Agboville, Ivory Coast is 6:30 pm18:30 in Tenkodogo, Burkina Faso

Agboville to Tenkodogo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Agboville which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Tenkodogo

6:30 pm18:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Agboville, Ivory Coast). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Tenkodogo, Burkina Faso). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Agboville, Ivory Coast / 6:30 pm18:30 Tenkodogo, Burkina Faso

Agboville, Ivory Coast Tenkodogo, Burkina Faso
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Agboville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Agboville Facts

Country
Ivory Coast
Alternative Names
Agbovil', Agbovile, Agbovilis, Agboville, a bo wei er, agbawyl, agbwwyl, Агбовиле, Агбовиль, Агбовіль, اگباویل, اگبوویل, 阿博維爾
Population
81,770
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 55' N Latitude / 4° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+225

Tenkodogo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Tenkodogo Facts

Country
Burkina Faso
Alternative Names
TEG, Tenkodogas, Tenkodogo, teng ke duo ge, tenkodogo, tynkwdwgw, Тенкодого, تینکودوگو, 滕科多戈, 텐코도고
Population
37,658
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 46' N Latitude / 0° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+226