|

Current local time in Tenkodogo, Burkina Faso

10:51 :32 PM

22:51 :32

Monday, May 20, 2019 (GMT)

Convert Tenkodogo Time

Want to convert Tenkodogo time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tenkodogo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tenkodogo GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tenkodogo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Tenkodogo Facts

Country
Burkina Faso
Alternative Names
TEG, Tenkodogo
Population
37658
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 46' N Latitude / 0° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+226