|

Current local time in Zorgo, Burkina Faso

4:08 :05 AM

04:08 :05

Saturday, May 25, 2019 (GMT)

Convert Zorgo Time

Want to convert Zorgo time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zorgo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zorgo GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zorgo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Zorgo Facts

Country
Burkina Faso
Alternative Names
Zorgho, Zorgo, Zorogo
Population
23892
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 14' N Latitude / 0° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+226