|

Current local time in Boulsa, Burkina Faso

1:43 :57 AM

01:43 :57

Sunday, May 26, 2019 (GMT)

Convert Boulsa Time

Want to convert Boulsa time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Boulsa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Boulsa GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Boulsa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Boulsa Facts

Country
Burkina Faso
Alternative Names
Boulsa, Boulssa, Bulsa, XBO
Population
17489
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 39' N Latitude / 0° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+226