|

Current local time in Koupela, Burkina Faso

12:59 :00 AM

00:59 :00

Sunday, November 17, 2019 (GMT)

Convert Koupela Time

Want to convert Koupela time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Koupela time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Koupela GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Koupela Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Koupela Facts

Country
Burkina Faso
Alternative Names
Koupela, Koupéla, Kupela
Population
32052
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 10' N Latitude / 0° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+226