Ivory Coast
GMT
China
CST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 8 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Guiglo, Ivory Coast is 12:00 pm12:00 in Kunming, China

Guiglo to Kunming call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Guiglo which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Kunming

4:00 am04:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Guiglo, Ivory Coast). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Kunming, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Guiglo, Ivory Coast / 12:00 pm12:00 Kunming, China

Guiglo, Ivory Coast Kunming, China
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Guiglo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Guiglo Facts

Country
Ivory Coast
Alternative Names
GGO, Guglo, Guiglo
Population
39,134
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 32' N Latitude / 7° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+225

Kunming Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Kunming Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Con Minh, Côn Minh, Gvwnhmingz, K'un-ming-hsien, K'un-ming-shih, KMG, Kchun-ming, Khun-beng-chhi, Khun-bêng-chhī, Kong-ming, Kounmink, Kuenming, Kun'min, Kun'min shaary, Kun'min', Kunmin, Kunmina, Kunming, Kunming Shi, Kunmingas, Kunmingo, Kuņmina, Kŏng-mìng, Kүn'min, K’un-ming-hsien, K’un-ming-shih, Yun-nan, Yunnanfu, Yün-nan, Yünnanfu, kanamiga, khunh ming, kun ming, kun ming shi, kunaminga, kunming si, kunminga, kwnmng, kwnmyng, kwnmyngh, qwnmyng, Κουνμίγκ, Куенминг, Кунмин, Куньмин, Куньмин шаары, Куньминь, Куньмін, Күньмин, Կունմին, קונמינג, كونمينغ, كۈنمىڭ شەھىرى, کونمنگ, کونمینگ, کون‌مینگ, कुनमिंग, कुन्मिंग, ਕਨਮਿੰਗ, คุนหมิง, ကူမင်းမြို့, კუნმინი, 昆明, 昆明市, 쿤밍 시
Population
3,855,346
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 02' N Latitude / 102° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86