Japan
JST
Mexico
CST

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 15 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Amagasaki, Japan is 1:30 am01:30 in Xochitepec, Mexico

Amagasaki to Xochitepec call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Amagasaki which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in Xochitepec

4:30 pm16:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Amagasaki, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Xochitepec, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Amagasaki, Japan / 1:30 am01:30 Xochitepec, Mexico

Amagasaki, Japan Xochitepec, Mexico
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Amagasaki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Amagasaki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Amagasaki, ni qi, ni qi shi, 尼崎, 尼崎市
Population
442,173
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 43' N Latitude / 135° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Xochitepec Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Xochitepec Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Xochiltepec, Xochitepec
Population
19,164
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 46' N Latitude / 99° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52