JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
KST (Korea Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of KST (Korea Standard Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Aomori, Japan is 3:30 am03:30 in Andong, South Korea

Aomori to Andong call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Aomori which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Andong

3:30 am03:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Aomori, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Andong, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Aomori, Japan / 3:30 am03:30 Andong, South Korea

Aomori, Japan Andong, South Korea
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Aomori Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Aomori Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
AOJ, Aomori, Aomori-shi, Aomorishi, aomoli si, aomori, aomorishi, awmwry, qing sen, qing sen shi, Аомори, آوموري, あおもり, あおもりし, アオモリ, アオモリシ, 青森, 青森市, 아오모리 시
Population
298,394
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 49' N Latitude / 140° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Andong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Andong Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
An'dun, Andang, Andon, Andong, Andongas, Anto, Antō, an dong shi, andong, andongsi, andoni, andwng, xan dng, Андон, Аньдун, آندونگ, انڈونگ, อันดง, ანდონი, 安东市, 安東市, 안동, 안동시
Population
129,319
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 33' N Latitude / 128° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82