Japan
JST
Brunei
+08

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of
1:30 am01:30 in Ashiya, Japan is 12:30 am00:30 in Tutong, Brunei

Ashiya to Tutong call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Ashiya which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Tutong

1:30 am01:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Ashiya, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 (Tutong, Brunei). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Ashiya, Japan / 12:30 am00:30 Tutong, Brunei

Ashiya, Japan Tutong, Brunei
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Ashiya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Ashiya Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Ashija, Ashiya, Asija, Asiya, Asiya-chhi, Asiya-chhī, Aŝija, Aşiya, ashya, ashya hywgw, asiya si, lu wu, lu wu shi, Асия, Ашия, Ашія, آشيا, آشیا، هیوگو, 芦屋, 芦屋市, 蘆屋市, 아시야 시
Population
88,573
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 43' N Latitude / 135° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Tutong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
BNT - Brunei Darussalam Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Brunei Darussalam Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tutong Facts

Country
Brunei
Alternative Names
Pekan Tutong, Tutong
Population
19,151
Currency
Dollar (BND)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 48' N Latitude / 114° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+673