Japan
JST
Russia
+07

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of
7:00 am07:00 in Chitose, Japan is 5:00 am05:00 in Kulunda, Russia

Chitose to Kulunda call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Chitose which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Kulunda

7:00 am07:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Chitose, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 (Kulunda, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Chitose, Japan / 5:00 am05:00 Kulunda, Russia

Chitose, Japan Kulunda, Russia
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Chitose Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Chitose Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Chitose, Citose, Titose, Titose-chhi, Titose-chhī, chi toa sea, chytwsh hwkaydw, jitose si, qian sui, qian sui shi, tshytwzy, Çitose, Титосе, Тітосе, Читосе, تشيتوزي, چیتوسه، هوکایدو, ชิโตะเซะ, 千歲市, 千歳, 千歳市, 지토세 시
Population
92,942
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 49' N Latitude / 141° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Kulunda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kulunda Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kulunda, Кулунда
Population
15,345
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 33' N Latitude / 78° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7