JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Fukuchiyama, Japan is 5:00 pm17:00 in Aneby, Norway

Fukuchiyama to Aneby call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Fukuchiyama which corresponds to 8am-11am in Aneby

12:00 am00:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Fukuchiyama, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Aneby, Norway). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Fukuchiyama, Japan / 5:00 pm17:00 Aneby, Norway

Fukuchiyama, Japan Aneby, Norway
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Fukuchiyama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Fukuchiyama Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Fukuchijama, Fukuchiyama, Fukucijama, Fukutijama, Fukučijama, Hukutiyama, fu ku chi ya ma, fu zhi shan, fu zhi shan shi, fwkwtshyama, hukuchiyama si, Фукутияма, Фукучияма, Фукучіяма, פוקושיאמה, فوكوتشياما, فوکوچی‌یاما، کیوتو, ฟุกุชิยะมะ, 福知山, 福知山市, 후쿠치야마 시
Population
68,735
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 17' N Latitude / 135° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Aneby Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aneby Facts

Country
Norway
Alternative Names
Aaneby, Aneby, Åneby
Population
1,373
Currency
Krone (NOK)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 05' N Latitude / 10° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+47