Japan
JST
Bangladesh
BST

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of BST (Bangladesh Standard Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Fukutsu, Japan is 12:00 am00:00 in Morrelgonj, Bangladesh

Fukutsu to Morrelgonj call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Fukutsu which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Morrelgonj

3:00 am03:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Fukutsu, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) (Morrelgonj, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Fukutsu, Japan / 12:00 am00:00 Morrelgonj, Bangladesh

Fukutsu, Japan Morrelgonj, Bangladesh
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Fukutsu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Fukutsu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
fu jin, 福津
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 46' N Latitude / 130° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Morrelgonj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.

Morrelgonj Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Fakirertakia, Fakirertākia, Morrelganj, Morrelgonj, Morrellganj
Population
31,647
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 27' N Latitude / 89° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880