|

Current local time in Fukutsu, Japan

2:28 :39 AM

02:28 :39

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Fukutsu Time

Want to convert Fukutsu time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fukutsu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fukutsu JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Fukutsu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Fukutsu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
fu jin, 福津
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 46' N Latitude / 130° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81