Japan
JST
India
IST

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Fukutsu, Japan is 8:30 am08:30 in Ambasamudram, India

Fukutsu to Ambasamudram call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Fukutsu which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Ambasamudram

12:00 pm12:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Fukutsu, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Ambasamudram, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Fukutsu, Japan / 8:30 am08:30 Ambasamudram, India

Fukutsu, Japan Ambasamudram, India
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Fukutsu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Fukutsu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
fu jin, 福津
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 46' N Latitude / 130° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Ambasamudram Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ambasamudram Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Ambasamudram, Ambassamudram, Ambāsamudram, a mu ba sa mu de la mu, ambasamudram, ambasamudrama, ambasamwdram, ampacamuttiram, امباسامودرام, अम्बसमुद्राम, আম্বাসমুদ্রম, அம்பாசமுத்திரம், അംബാസമുദ്രം, 阿姆巴萨穆德拉姆
Population
32,020
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 42' N Latitude / 77° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91