Japan
JST
South Korea
KST

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of KST (Korea Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Horyuji, Japan is 12:30 am00:30 in Jeju City, South Korea

Horyuji to Jeju City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Horyuji which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Jeju City

12:30 am00:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Horyuji, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Jeju City, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Horyuji, Japan / 12:30 am00:30 Jeju City, South Korea

Horyuji, Japan Jeju City, South Korea
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Horyuji Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Horyuji Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Hofuriuji, Horyuji, Hōryūji, Ikaruga, fa long si, Икаруга, 法隆寺
Population
27,431
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 36' N Latitude / 135° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Jeju City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Jeju City Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
CJU, Chedzhu, Cheju, Chu-sung, Chyei Chyu, Czedzu, Czedżu, Jeju, Jeju City, Kota Jeju, Saishu, Saishū, Saisyu, Saisyu Yu, Saisyū, Saisyū Yū, Tsche-dschu, Tse-tsiu, Tsitcheou, Tzetzou, chjw, jeju, jejusi, ji zhou, ji zhou shi, jyjw, Τζέτζου, Чеджу, جيجو, چجو, 済州市, 濟州, 濟州市, 제주, 제주시
Population
408,364
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 30' N Latitude / 126° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82