Japan
JST
Texas, USA
CDT

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 14 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Inazawa, Japan is 6:30 am06:30 in Huntsville, TX, USA

Inazawa to Huntsville call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Inazawa which corresponds to 6am-8am in Huntsville

8:30 pm20:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Inazawa, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Huntsville, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Inazawa, Japan / 6:30 am06:30 Huntsville, TX, USA

Inazawa, Japan Huntsville, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Inazawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Inazawa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Inadzava, Inasawa, Inasawacho, Inasawachō, Inazava, Inazawa, Inazawa-chhi, Inazawa-chhī, Inazawacho, Inazawachō, anazawa, anazawa aychy, aynazawa aychy, dao ze, dao ze shi, inajawa si, Інадзава, Инадзава, Иназава, إنازاوا, انازاوا، ایچی, انازاوہ, اینازاوا، آیچی, 稲沢, 稲沢市, 稻澤市, 이나자와 시
Population
102,130
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 15' N Latitude / 136° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Huntsville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Huntsville Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Gantsvil', HTV, Khantsvil, Khantsvill, hantsavhila, hantsfyl, hantswyl, heoncheubil, Гантсвіль, Хантсвил, Хантсвилл, هانتسفيل, هانتسویل, हंट्सव्हिल, 헌츠빌
Population
40,938
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 43' N Latitude / 95° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1