JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
GMT +10

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 1 hours behind of AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Iwatsuki, Japan is 2:00 pm14:00 in Robina, Australia

Iwatsuki to Robina call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Iwatsuki which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Robina

1:00 pm13:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Iwatsuki, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Robina, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Iwatsuki, Japan / 2:00 pm14:00 Robina, Australia

Iwatsuki, Japan Robina, Australia
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Iwatsuki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Iwatsuki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Iwatsuki, iwatsuki, yan gui, いわつき, イワツキ, 岩槻
Population
108,833
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 57' N Latitude / 139° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Robina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

Robina Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
robina, ロビーナ
Population
23,140
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 04' S Latitude / 153° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61