|

Current local time in Robina, Australia

8:06 :23 PM

20:06 :23

Monday, 04 July 2022 (AEST)

Convert Robina Time

Want to convert Robina time to different time zone? Our AEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Robina time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Robina AEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Robina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

Robina Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
robina, γƒ­γƒ“γƒΌγƒŠ
Population
23,140
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 04' S Latitude / 153° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61