Current Time in Pacific Pines, Queensland, Australia
11:12:30 AM
11:12:30
AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) · UTC+10:00
Australia/Brisbane
Time zone details
Pacific Pines does not observe daylight saving time in 2026
Daylight in Pacific Pines
Location facts
Place
- Country
- Australia
- Administrative area
- Queensland
- District
- Gold Coast
- Place type
- Neighborhood or section
- Country currency
- Australian Dollar (AUD)
Practical
- Country languages
- English
- Dialing code
- +61
- Parent municipality
- Gold Coast
- Population
- 16,605
- Elevation
- Approximately 77 m (DEM estimate)
Geography
- Geographic coordinates
- 27° 56' S / 153° 18' E
Convert Pacific Pines time
Compare Pacific Pines with another city or time zone
Pacific Pines follows the same clock and daylight-saving rules as Brisbane
Popular conversions (current offsets)
All times shown relative to Pacific Pines local time
Clock changes in Pacific Pines
2026
No clock or time-zone designation changes in 2026
Future clock changes, 2027–2030
Sun & Moon details
Sun
- Sunrise
- Solar noon
- Sunset
- Daylight duration
- 13 hr 09 min1 min 30 sec longer than the previous day
Twilight
- Civil twilight
- –
- Nautical twilight
- –
- Astronomical twilight
- –
View full Sun & Moon detailsHide full Sun & Moon details
Saturday, October 31, 2026
View Pacific Pines on SavvyTime's time-zone map
Sun
- Sunrise
- Sunset
- Day length
- 13 hr 09 min1 min 30 sec longer than the previous day
- Solar noon
- (76.1° altitude)
Civil twilight
- Dawn to dusk
- –
Additional twilight
- Nautical dawn to dusk
- –
- Astronomical dawn to dusk
- –
Moon
- Phase
- Waning Gibbous (70% illuminated)
- Moonrise
- Moonset
- Previous principal phase
- Full Moon — Monday, October 26, 2026 at
- Next principal phase
- Third Quarter — Monday, November 2, 2026 at
Seven-day daylight outlook
| Local date | Sunrise | Sunset | Day length | Daily change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 hr 09 min | 1 min 30 sec longer than the previous day | |||
| 13 hr 10 min | 1 min 30 sec longer than the previous day | |||
| 13 hr 12 min | 1 min 29 sec longer than the previous day | |||
| 13 hr 13 min | 1 min 28 sec longer than the previous day | |||
| 13 hr 15 min | 1 min 27 sec longer than the previous day | |||
| 13 hr 16 min | 1 min 27 sec longer than the previous day | |||
| 13 hr 18 min | 1 min 25 sec longer than the previous day |
Weather forecast for Pacific Pines
Loading weather forecast…
Plan around Pacific Pines
Upcoming public holidays in Queensland
- Christmas Eve
- Christmas Day
- Boxing Day
Nearby scheduled airports for Pacific Pines, Queensland, Australia
Gold Coast AirportOOLLarge airport · Serves Gold Coast31.4 km southeast
Source: OurAirports record · OOL / YBCG
About 31.4 km (19.5 mi) southeast of Pacific Pines
Scheduled airline service in source data
Brisbane International AirportBNELarge airport · Serves Brisbane64.8 km north-northwest
Source: OurAirports record · BNE / YBBN
About 64.8 km (40.3 mi) north-northwest of Pacific Pines
Scheduled airline service in source data
Lismore AirportLSYMedium airport · Serves Lismore99.2 km south
Source: OurAirports record · LSY / YLIS
About 99.2 km (61.6 mi) south of Pacific Pines
Scheduled airline service in source data
Nearby places
Frequently asked questions
- What time zone is Pacific Pines in?
- Pacific Pines uses Australian Eastern Standard Time (AEST, UTC+10) all year. Its IANA time zone is Australia/Brisbane.
- When is the next clock change in Pacific Pines?
- No clock changes are scheduled for Pacific Pines in the next 12 months
- Does Pacific Pines observe daylight saving time?
- No. Pacific Pines uses AEST (UTC+10) all year.
- What is the UTC offset of Pacific Pines?
- Pacific Pines is UTC+10 all year