Current Time in Pacific Pines, Queensland, Australia

11:12:30 AM

11:12:30

AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) · UTC+10:00

Australia/Brisbane

Clock format
Time zone details

Pacific Pines does not observe daylight saving time in 2026

Daylight in Pacific Pines

Sunrise4:56 AMSolar noon11:30 AMSunset6:04 PM
Clock change statusNo clock changes are scheduled for Pacific Pines in the next 12 monthsView scheduleWeather nowLoading current forecast…Forecast details

Location facts

Place

Country
Australia
Administrative area
Queensland
District
Gold Coast
Place type
Neighborhood or section
Country currency
Australian Dollar (AUD)

Practical

Country languages
English
Dialing code
+61
Parent municipality
Gold Coast
Population
16,605
Elevation
Approximately 77 m (DEM estimate)

Geography

Geographic coordinates
27° 56' S / 153° 18' E
View on map

Convert Pacific Pines time

All times shown relative to Pacific Pines local time

Clock changes in Pacific Pines

2026

No clock or time-zone designation changes in 2026

Future clock changes, 2027–2030

Sun & Moon details

Sun

Sunrise
Solar noon
Sunset
Daylight duration
13 hr 09 min1 min 30 sec longer than the previous day

Twilight

Civil twilight
–
Nautical twilight
–
Astronomical twilight
–
Waning GibbousMoon illumination70%
View full Sun & Moon detailsHide full Sun & Moon details

Saturday, October 31, 2026

Sun

Sunrise
Sunset
Day length
13 hr 09 min1 min 30 sec longer than the previous day
Solar noon
(76.1° altitude)

Civil twilight

Dawn to dusk
–

Additional twilight

Nautical dawn to dusk
–
Astronomical dawn to dusk
–

Moon

Phase
Waning Gibbous (70% illuminated)
Moonrise
Moonset
Previous principal phase
Full Moon — Monday, October 26, 2026 at
Next principal phase
Third Quarter — Monday, November 2, 2026 at

Seven-day daylight outlook

Sunrise, sunset, and daylight for seven local dates
Local dateSunriseSunsetDay lengthDaily change
13 hr 09 min1 min 30 sec longer than the previous day
13 hr 10 min1 min 30 sec longer than the previous day
13 hr 12 min1 min 29 sec longer than the previous day
13 hr 13 min1 min 28 sec longer than the previous day
13 hr 15 min1 min 27 sec longer than the previous day
13 hr 16 min1 min 27 sec longer than the previous day
13 hr 18 min1 min 25 sec longer than the previous day

Weather forecast for Pacific Pines

Temperature unit

Loading weather forecast…

Plan around Pacific Pines

Upcoming public holidays in Queensland

  1. Christmas Eve
  2. Christmas Day
  3. Boxing Day

Nearby scheduled airports for Pacific Pines, Queensland, Australia

Gold Coast AirportOOLLarge airport · Serves Gold Coast31.4 km southeast

Source: OurAirports record · OOL / YBCG

About 31.4 km (19.5 mi) southeast of Pacific Pines

Scheduled airline service in source data

Brisbane International AirportBNELarge airport · Serves Brisbane64.8 km north-northwest

Source: OurAirports record · BNE / YBBN

About 64.8 km (40.3 mi) north-northwest of Pacific Pines

Scheduled airline service in source data

Lismore AirportLSYMedium airport · Serves Lismore99.2 km south

Source: OurAirports record · LSY / YLIS

About 99.2 km (61.6 mi) south of Pacific Pines

Scheduled airline service in source data

Nearby places

Browse places in Australia

Frequently asked questions

What time zone is Pacific Pines in?
Pacific Pines uses Australian Eastern Standard Time (AEST, UTC+10) all year. Its IANA time zone is Australia/Brisbane.
When is the next clock change in Pacific Pines?
No clock changes are scheduled for Pacific Pines in the next 12 months
Does Pacific Pines observe daylight saving time?
No. Pacific Pines uses AEST (UTC+10) all year.
What is the UTC offset of Pacific Pines?
Pacific Pines is UTC+10 all year