|

Current local time in Gold Coast, Australia

7:49 :34 PM

19:49 :34

Saturday, 13 August 2022 (AEST)

Convert Gold Coast Time

Want to convert Gold Coast time to different time zone? Our AEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gold Coast time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gold Coast AEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gold Coast Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

Gold Coast Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
City of Gold Coast, Costa Dorada, Gold, Gold Coast, Gold Koust, OOL, gorudokosuto, huang jin hai an, Голд Коуст, ゴールドコースト, ゴールド・コースト, 黃金海岸, 黄金海岸
Population
591,473
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 00' S Latitude / 153° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61