JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+04:30)
12:00 pm12:00 in Iwatsuki, Japan is 7:30 am07:30 in Ravar, Iran

Iwatsuki to Ravar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Iwatsuki which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Ravar

12:00 pm12:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Iwatsuki, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Ravar, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Iwatsuki, Japan / 7:30 am07:30 Ravar, Iran

Iwatsuki, Japan Ravar, Iran
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Iwatsuki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Iwatsuki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Iwatsuki, iwatsuki, yan gui, いわつき, イワツキ, 岩槻
Population
108,833
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 57' N Latitude / 139° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Ravar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ravar Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Ravar, Rāvar, rawr, راور
Population
40,167
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 15' N Latitude / 56° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98