JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
ULAT
Ulaanbaatar Time
GMT +8

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of Ulaanbaatar Time
5:00 pm17:00 in Kakunodatemachi, Japan is 4:00 pm16:00 in ULAT

Kakunodatemachi to ULAT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Kakunodatemachi which corresponds to 8am-5pm in ULAT

5:00 pm17:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Kakunodatemachi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 Ulaanbaatar Time (ULAT). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Kakunodatemachi, Japan / 4:00 pm16:00 ULAT

Kakunodatemachi, Japan ULAT
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Kakunodatemachi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kakunodatemachi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kakudate, Kakunodate, Kakunodatemachi, jiao guan ding, Какунодате, 角館町
Population
14,138
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 35' N Latitude / 140° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81