|

Current local time in Kakunodatemachi, Japan

5:47 :17 AM

05:47 :17

Sunday, December 15, 2019 (JST)

Convert Kakunodatemachi Time

Want to convert Kakunodatemachi time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kakunodatemachi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kakunodatemachi JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kakunodatemachi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kakunodatemachi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kakudate, Kakunodate, Kakunodatemachi, jiao guan ding, Какунодате, 角館町
Population
14138
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 35' N Latitude / 140° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81