|

Current local time in Tenno, Japan

4:33 :16 AM

04:33 :16

Friday, January 24, 2020 (JST)

Convert Tenno Time

Want to convert Tenno time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tenno time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tenno JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tenno Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Tenno Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Tenno, Tennō, tian wang, 天王
Population
22740
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 53' N Latitude / 139° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81