JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
MST (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of MST (Moscow Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Kikuchi, Japan is 3:30 am03:30 in Pastavy, Belarus

Kikuchi to Pastavy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Kikuchi which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Pastavy

9:30 am09:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Kikuchi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 MST (Moscow Standard Time) (Pastavy, Belarus). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Kikuchi, Japan / 3:30 am03:30 Pastavy, Belarus

Kikuchi, Japan Pastavy, Belarus
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Kikuchi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kikuchi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kikuchi, Kikuti, Kikuti-chhi, Kikuti-chhī, gikuchi si, ju chi, ju chi shi, kykwchy kwmamwtw, kykwtshy, Кикути, Кикучи, Кікучі, كيكوتشي, کیکوچی، کوماموتو, 菊池, 菊池市, 기쿠치 시
Population
26,677
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 58' N Latitude / 130° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Pastavy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Pastavy Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Pastavi, Pastavy, Pastawy, Pastovys, Pasztavi, Postavi, Postavy, Postawy, bo si ta wei, Пастави, Паставы, Постави, Поставы, פסטאווי, 波斯塔維
Population
20,218
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 07' N Latitude / 26° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375