Japan
JST
Iran
IDT

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IDT (Iran Daylight Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Koga, Japan is 2:00 pm14:00 in Gorgan, Iran

Koga to Gorgan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Koga which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Gorgan

6:30 pm18:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Koga, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Gorgan, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Koga, Japan / 2:00 pm14:00 Gorgan, Iran

Koga, Japan Gorgan, Iran
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Koga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Koga Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Koga, gu he, Кога, 古賀
Population
60,045
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 43' N Latitude / 130° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Gorgan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gorgan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Asterabad, Asterābād, GBT, Gorgan, Gorgān, Gurgan, Gurgon, Gūrgān, Hirkanio, aastir abad, grgan, gwrgan, Горган, Гургон, اَستِر آباد, گرگان, گورگان
Population
244,937
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 50' N Latitude / 54° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98