Japan
JST
Iran
IST

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (Iran Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Koriyama, Japan is 7:30 am07:30 in Delijan, Iran

Koriyama to Delijan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1:30pm-6pm in Koriyama which corresponds to 8am-12:30pm in Delijan

1:00 pm13:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Koriyama, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Delijan, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Koriyama, Japan / 7:30 am07:30 Delijan, Iran

Koriyama, Japan Delijan, Iran
12am (midnight) 6:30 pm
1am 7:30 pm
2am 8:30 pm
3am 9:30 pm
4am 10:30 pm
5am 11:30 pm
6am 12:30 am
7am 1:30 am
8am 2:30 am
9am 3:30 am
10am 4:30 am
11am 5:30 am
12pm (noon) 6:30 am
1pm 7:30 am
2pm 8:30 am
3pm 9:30 am
4pm 10:30 am
5pm 11:30 am
6pm 12:30 pm
7pm 1:30 pm
8pm 2:30 pm
9pm 3:30 pm
10pm 4:30 pm
11pm 5:30 pm
0:00 18:30
1:00 19:30
2:00 20:30
3:00 21:30
4:00 22:30
5:00 23:30
6:00 0:30
7:00 1:30
8:00 2:30
9:00 3:30
10:00 4:30
11:00 5:30
12:00 6:30
13:00 7:30
14:00 8:30
15:00 9:30
16:00 10:30
17:00 11:30
18:00 12:30
19:00 13:30
20:00 14:30
21:00 15:30
22:00 16:30
23:00 17:30

Koriyama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Koriyama Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Ginqsan Si, Korijama, Koriyama, Koriyama-chhi, Kôriyama-chhī, Kōriyama, goliyama si, jun shan, jun shan shi, kho ri ya ma, kwryama, kwryama fwkwshyma, kwryyama fwkwshyma, Корияма, Коријама, Коріяма, كورياما, کوریاما، فوکوشیما, کورییاما، فوکوشیما, کوری‌یاما، فوکوشیما, โคริยะมะ, 郡山, 郡山市, 고리야마 시
Population
340,560
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 23' N Latitude / 140° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Delijan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Delijan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dalijan, Dalijān, Delijan, Delījān, Dilijan, Dilījān, dlyjan, دليجان
Population
33,508
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 59' N Latitude / 50° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98