Japan
JST
Paraguay
-04

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of
1:30 pm13:30 in Maizuru, Japan is 12:30 am00:30 in Limpio, Paraguay

Maizuru to Limpio call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Maizuru which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Limpio

1:30 pm13:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Maizuru, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 (Limpio, Paraguay). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Maizuru, Japan / 12:30 am00:30 Limpio, Paraguay

Maizuru, Japan Limpio, Paraguay
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Maizuru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Maizuru Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Maidsuru, Maiduru, Maidzuru, Maizuru, Maizuru-chhi, Maizuru-chhī, Majdzuru, maijeulu si, mayzwrw, mayzwrw kywtw, misu ru, wu he, wu he shi, Маизуру, Майдзуру, مايزورو, مایزورو، کیوتو, ไมซุรุ, 舞鶴, 舞鶴市, 舞鹤市, 마이즈루 시
Population
92,465
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 27' N Latitude / 135° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Limpio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Paraguay Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, October 6, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 6, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, March 23, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Saturday, March 23, 2024, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Limpio Facts

Country
Paraguay
Alternative Names
Limpio, Tapua
Population
96,143
Currency
Guarani (PYG)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 09' S Latitude / 57° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+595