Japan
JST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of JST (Japan Standard Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Matsumoto, Japan is 1:00 am01:00 in Nakano, Japan

Matsumoto to Nakano call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Matsumoto which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Nakano

1:00 am01:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Matsumoto, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Nakano, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Matsumoto, Japan / 1:00 am01:00 Nakano, Japan

Matsumoto, Japan Nakano, Japan
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Matsumoto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Matsumoto Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Fukase, Fukashi, MMJ, Macumoto, Matsumoto, Matumoto, Matumoto-chhi, Matumoto-chhī, Shonai, masseumoto si, masu moa toa, matswmwtw, matswmwtw naganw, song ben, song ben shi, Матсумото, Мацумото, Մացումոտո, ماتسوموتو, ماتسوموتو، ناگانو, มะสึโมะโตะ, 松本, 松本市, 마쓰모토 시
Population
210,667
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 13' N Latitude / 137° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Nakano Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Nakano Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Nakano, zhong ye, Накано, 中野
Population
42,708
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 45' N Latitude / 138° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81