EEST/EET
Eastern European Summer Time
GMT +3
EET automatically adjusted to EEST time zone, that is in use

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of Eastern European Summer Time
1:00 pm13:00 in Minakuchicho-matoba, Japan is 7:00 am07:00 in EEST

Minakuchicho-matoba to EET call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Minakuchicho-matoba which corresponds to 8am-11am in EET

1:00 pm13:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Minakuchicho-matoba, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 Eastern European Summer Time (EEST). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Minakuchicho-matoba, Japan / 7:00 am07:00 EEST

Minakuchicho-matoba, Japan EEST
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Minakuchicho-matoba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Minakuchicho-matoba Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Minakuchi, Minakuchicho-matoba, Minakuchichō-matoba, shui kou ding de chang, 水口町的場
Population
38,986
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 58' N Latitude / 136° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Eastern European Time

Offset: EET is 2 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Africa

Countries: It is used in following countries: Åland Islands, Bulgaria, Cyprus, Estonia, Egypt, Finland, Greece, Jordan, Lebanon, Lithuania, Latvia, Libya, Moldova, Palestine, Romania, Russia, Syria, Ukraine

Principal Cities: The largest city in the EET timezone is Cairo from Egypt with population about 7.735 million people. Other major cities in the area are Alexandria, Kiev, Al Jizah, Beirut

Daylight Saving: This is a standard time zone, however during summer some places switch clocks for one hour forward when daylight saving comes into effect and observe Eastern European Summer Time (EEST).

Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1amEnd: Eastern European Time (EET) has ended on Friday, March 1, 2024 at 12:00 am local time and clocks were set one hour forward to Friday, March 1, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Standard time ends .

Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12amStart: Eastern European Time (EET) starts on Friday, October 25, 2024 at 1:00 am local time and clocks are set one hour back to Friday, October 25, 2024, 12:00 am. Standard time starts .

EET representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +02 - basic short
  • +0200 - basic
  • +02:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0200 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (02) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates two hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Bravo - Military abbreviation for EET
  • B - short form of 'Bravo'
IANA/Olson: Reflects EET time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Africa/Cairo
  • Africa/Tripoli
  • Asia/Amman
  • Asia/Beirut
  • Asia/Damascus
  • Asia/Famagusta
  • Asia/Gaza
  • Asia/Hebron
  • Asia/Nicosia
  • EET
  • Egypt
  • Europe/Athens
  • Europe/Bucharest
  • Europe/Chisinau
  • Europe/Helsinki
  • Europe/Kaliningrad
  • Europe/Kiev
  • Europe/Mariehamn
  • Europe/Nicosia
  • Europe/Riga
  • Europe/Sofia
  • Europe/Tallinn
  • Europe/Tiraspol
  • Europe/Uzhgorod
  • Europe/Vilnius
  • Europe/Zaporozhye
  • Libya
Time zones with the GMT +2 offset:
  • CEST - Central European Summer Time
  • EET - Eastern European Time
  • MESZ - Mitteleuropäische Sommerzeit
  • B - Bravo Time Zone
  • CAT - Central Africa Time
  • IST - Israel Standard Time
  • SAST - South Africa Standard Time
  • WAST - West Africa Summer Time