Japan
JST
Mexico
CDT

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 14 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Mombetsu, Japan is 2:30 pm14:30 in Tenango de Arista, Mexico

Mombetsu to Tenango de Arista call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Mombetsu which corresponds to 6am-8am in Tenango de Arista

4:30 am04:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Mombetsu, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Tenango de Arista, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Mombetsu, Japan / 2:30 pm14:30 Tenango de Arista, Mexico

Mombetsu, Japan Tenango de Arista, Mexico
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Mombetsu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Mombetsu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
MBE, Mobetsu, Mombecu, Mombetsu, Monbetsu, Monbetu, wen bie, Момбецу, 紋別
Population
26,895
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 21' N Latitude / 143° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Tenango de Arista Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tenango de Arista Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Tenango, Tenango de Arista, Tenango del Valle
Population
21,765
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 06' N Latitude / 99° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52