Japan
JST
Sweden
CEST

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Mombetsu, Japan is 6:00 pm18:00 in Karlskrona, Sweden

Mombetsu to Karlskrona call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Mombetsu which corresponds to 8am-11am in Karlskrona

1:00 am01:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Mombetsu, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Karlskrona, Sweden). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Mombetsu, Japan / 6:00 pm18:00 Karlskrona, Sweden

Mombetsu, Japan Karlskrona, Sweden
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Mombetsu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Mombetsu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
MBE, Mobetsu, Mombecu, Mombetsu, Monbetsu, Monbetu, wen bie, Момбецу, 紋別
Population
26,895
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 21' N Latitude / 143° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Karlskrona Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Karlskrona Facts

Country
Sweden
Alternative Names
Caroli Corona, Karl'skruna, Karlskrona, Karlskruna, Karlskróna, Karlskrūna, ka er si ke lu na, kalseukeulona, karlsakrona, karlskrwna, karusukuruna, kharl sk ru na, klskrwna, qrlsqrwnh, Карлскруна, Карльскруна, קרלסקרונה, كارلسكرونا, کارلسکرونا, کلسکرونا, कार्ल्सक्रोना, คาร์ลสกรูนา, კარლსკრონა, カールスクルーナ, 卡尔斯克鲁纳, 칼스크로나
Population
36,477
Currency
Krona (SEK)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 09' N Latitude / 15° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+46