Japan
JST
Cameroon
WAT

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Nagasaki, Japan is 7:30 pm19:30 in Yokadouma, Cameroon

Nagasaki to Yokadouma call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Nagasaki which corresponds to 8am-10am in Yokadouma

3:30 am03:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Nagasaki, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Yokadouma, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

3:30 am03:30 Nagasaki, Japan / 7:30 pm19:30 Yokadouma, Cameroon

Nagasaki, Japan Yokadouma, Cameroon
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Nagasaki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Nagasaki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
NGS, Nagasacium, Nagasaki, Nagasaki-shi, Nagasakis, Nagasakishi, Nagasako, Nagaszaki, Nangasaque, nagasaki, nagasaki si, nagasakishi, nagazaky, naghasaky, najazaky, zhang qi, zhang qi shi, Нагасаки, נגסאקי, ناجازاكي, ناغاساكي, ناگازاکی, नागासाकी, ნაგასაკი, ながさき, ながさきし, ナガサキ, ナガサキシ, 長崎, 長崎市, 长崎市, 나가사키 시
Population
410,204
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 45' N Latitude / 129° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Yokadouma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Yokadouma Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Yokadouma, Youkadouma
Population
13,287
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 31' N Latitude / 15° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237