Cameroon
WAT
Japan
JST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 8 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Yokadouma, Cameroon is 9:30 pm21:30 in Nagasaki, Japan

Yokadouma to Nagasaki call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Yokadouma which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Nagasaki

1:30 pm13:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Yokadouma, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
9:30 pm21:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Nagasaki, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Yokadouma, Cameroon / 9:30 pm21:30 Nagasaki, Japan

Yokadouma, Cameroon Nagasaki, Japan
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Yokadouma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Yokadouma Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Yokadouma, Youkadouma
Population
13,287
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 31' N Latitude / 15° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237

Nagasaki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Nagasaki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
NGS, Nagasacium, Nagasaki, Nagasaki-shi, Nagasakis, Nagasakishi, Nagasako, Nagaszaki, Nangasaque, nagasaki, nagasaki si, nagasakishi, nagazaky, naghasaky, najazaky, zhang qi, zhang qi shi, Нагасаки, נגסאקי, ناجازاكي, ناغاساكي, ناگازاکی, नागासाकी, ნაგასაკი, ながさき, ながさきし, ナガサキ, ナガサキシ, 長崎, 長崎市, 长崎市, 나가사키 시
Population
410,204
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 45' N Latitude / 129° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81