Japan
JST
+0530
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
10:30 am10:30 in Nakamura, Japan is 7:00 am07:00 in +0530

Nakamura to +0530 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Nakamura which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in +0530

10:30 am10:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Nakamura, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 (+0530). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:30 am10:30 Nakamura, Japan / 7:00 am07:00 +0530

Nakamura, Japan +0530
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Nakamura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Nakamura Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Nakamura, Nakamuramachi, Накамура
Population
34,559
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 58' N Latitude / 132° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

+0530

Offset: +0530 is 5 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

Countries: It is used in following countries: Sri Lanka

Principal Cities: The largest city in the +0530 timezone is Colombo from Sri Lanka with population about 648,034 people. Other major cities in the area are Galkissa, Moratuwa, Jaffna, Negombo

Daylight Saving: (+0530) is not adjusted for daylight saving therefore +0530 remains the same through out the year. This means, unlike some time zones where the clock is set forward by one hour every summer and backward by one hour during winter to adjust for daylight saving, remains the same

+0530 representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0530 - basic
  • +05:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0530 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates five hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
IANA/Olson: Reflects +0530 time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Asia/Colombo