Japan
JST
UYST
Uruguay Summer Time
GMT -2

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 11 hours ahead of Uruguay Summer Time
7:30 am07:30 in Nakano, Japan is 8:30 pm20:30 in UYST

Nakano to UYST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Nakano which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in UYST

7:30 am07:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Nakano, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 Uruguay Summer Time (UYST). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Nakano, Japan / 8:30 pm20:30 UYST

Nakano, Japan UYST
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Nakano Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Nakano Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Nakano, zhong ye, Накано, 中野
Population
42,708
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 45' N Latitude / 138° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Uruguay Summer Time

Offset: UYST is 2 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in South America

UYST Time Zone Geo Map
UYST timezone map

UYST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -02 - basic short
  • -0200 - basic
  • -02:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0200 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (02) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates two hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Oscar - Military abbreviation for UYST
  • O - short form of 'Oscar'
Time zones with the GMT -2 offset:
  • PMDT - Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
  • WGST - Western Greenland Summer Time
  • BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
  • FNT - Fernando de Noronha Time
  • O - Oscar Time Zone
  • UYST - Uruguay Summer Time