Japan
JST
Netherlands
CEST

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Nakanojomachi, Japan is 11:00 am11:00 in Berkel en Rodenrijs, Netherlands

Nakanojomachi to Berkel en Rodenrijs call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Nakanojomachi which corresponds to 8am-11am in Berkel en Rodenrijs

6:00 pm18:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Nakanojomachi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Berkel en Rodenrijs, Netherlands). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Nakanojomachi, Japan / 11:00 am11:00 Berkel en Rodenrijs, Netherlands

Nakanojomachi, Japan Berkel en Rodenrijs, Netherlands
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Nakanojomachi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Nakanojomachi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Nakanojo, Nakanojomachi, Nakanojō, Nakanojōmachi, zhong zhi tiao ding, 中之条町
Population
17,741
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 35' N Latitude / 138° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Berkel en Rodenrijs Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Berkel en Rodenrijs Facts

Country
Netherlands
Population
20,189
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 59' N Latitude / 4° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+31