Japan
JST
Portugal
WEST

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of WEST (Western European Summer Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Nakanojomachi, Japan is 12:00 am00:00 in Vilar de Andorinho, Portugal

Nakanojomachi to Vilar de Andorinho call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Nakanojomachi which corresponds to 8am-10am in Vilar de Andorinho

8:00 am08:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Nakanojomachi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Vilar de Andorinho, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:00 am08:00 Nakanojomachi, Japan / 12:00 am00:00 Vilar de Andorinho, Portugal

Nakanojomachi, Japan Vilar de Andorinho, Portugal
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Nakanojomachi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Nakanojomachi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Nakanojo, Nakanojomachi, Nakanojō, Nakanojōmachi, zhong zhi tiao ding, 中之条町
Population
17,741
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 35' N Latitude / 138° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Vilar de Andorinho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Vilar de Andorinho Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Andorinho, Vilar de Andorinha, Vilar de Andorinho, Villar d'Andorinha, Villar d'Andorinho, Villar d’Andorinha, Villar d’Andorinho
Population
18,944
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 06' N Latitude / 8° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351