Japan
JST
Vietnam
+07

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of
3:30 am03:30 in Nakanojomachi, Japan is 1:30 am01:30 in Buon Ma Thuot, Vietnam

Nakanojomachi to Buon Ma Thuot call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Nakanojomachi which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Buon Ma Thuot

3:30 am03:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Nakanojomachi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 (Buon Ma Thuot, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Nakanojomachi, Japan / 1:30 am01:30 Buon Ma Thuot, Vietnam

Nakanojomachi, Japan Buon Ma Thuot, Vietnam
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Nakanojomachi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Nakanojomachi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Nakanojo, Nakanojomachi, Nakanojō, Nakanojōmachi, zhong zhi tiao ding, 中之条町
Population
17,741
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 35' N Latitude / 138° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Buon Ma Thuot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Buon Ma Thuot Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
BMV, Ban Me Thaut, Ban Me Thnot, Ban Me Thot, Ban Me Thout, Ban Me Thuot, Ban Mê Thuột, Ban-me-Thurt, Benmethout, Buon Ma Thuot, Buon Me Thuot, Buôn Ma Thuột, Buôn Mê Thuột, Lac Giao, Lạc Giao, Me Thuot, Metuotas
Population
146,975
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 40' N Latitude / 108° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84