Obu
Japan
JST
Guatemala
CST

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 15 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Obu, Japan is 8:30 am08:30 in Tiquisate, Guatemala

Obu to Tiquisate call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Obu which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in Tiquisate

11:30 pm23:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Obu, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Tiquisate, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Obu, Japan / 8:30 am08:30 Tiquisate, Guatemala

Obu, Japan Tiquisate, Guatemala
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Obu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Obu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Obu, Obu-chhi, Ofu, awbw, awbw aychy, da fu, da fu shi, obu si, xo bu, Ôbu-chhī, Ōbu, Ōfu, Обу, أوبو, اؤبو، ایچی, اوبو، آیچی, โอบุ, 大府, 大府市, 오부 시
Population
77,864
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 01' N Latitude / 136° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Tiquisate Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tiquisate Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Pueblo Nuevo, Pueblo Nuevo Tiquisate, Tiquisate, Tiquizate
Population
18,189
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 17' N Latitude / 91° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502