Japan
JST
Bolivia
-04

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of
6:00 am06:00 in Oiso, Japan is 5:00 pm17:00 in Betanzos, Bolivia

Oiso to Betanzos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Oiso which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Betanzos

6:00 am06:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Oiso, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 (Betanzos, Bolivia). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Oiso, Japan / 5:00 pm17:00 Betanzos, Bolivia

Oiso, Japan Betanzos, Bolivia
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Oiso Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Oiso Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Oiso, Oiso-machi, da ji, Ōiso, Ōiso-machi, 大磯
Population
32,595
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 18' N Latitude / 139° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Betanzos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
BOT - Bolivia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Bolivia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Betanzos Facts

Country
Bolivia
Population
4,847
Currency
Boliviano (BOB)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 33' S Latitude / 65° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+591