Japan
JST
China
CST

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of CST (China Standard Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Okazaki, Japan is 7:30 am07:30 in Nagqu, China

Okazaki to Nagqu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Okazaki which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Nagqu

8:30 am08:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Okazaki, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Nagqu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Okazaki, Japan / 7:30 am07:30 Nagqu, China

Okazaki, Japan Nagqu, China
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Okazaki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Okazaki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Aichi, Okadzaki, Okasaki, Okazaki, Okazaki-chhi, Okazaki-chhī, awkazaky, awkazaky aychy, gang qi, gang qi shi, okajaki si, xoa ka saki, Окадзаки, Окадзакі, Оказаки, أوكازاكي, اوکازاکی، آیچی, اوکازاکی، ایچی, โอะกะซะกิ, 岡崎, 岡崎市, 오카자키 시
Population
352,361
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 57' N Latitude / 137° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Nagqu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Nagqu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hei-ho, Hei-ho-chen, Kheykhe, Na-ch'u, Na-ch'u-k'a, Na-ch’ü, Na-ch’ü-k’a, Na-ko-ch'u-tsung, Na-ko-ch’u-tsung, Na-ku-chia, Nag-chu-dsong, Nagchhu Dzong, Nagchhuka, Nagchhukha, Nagchu, Nagchu-dzong, Nagchuka, Nagqu, Nagqu Prefecture, Nagqu Prefektura, Nagqu Te-khu, Nagqu Tē-khu, Nagqu thi-khi, Nagqu thi-khî, Nagčhu, Nakchu, Nakchukha Dzong, Naqu, Naqu Zhen, Prefecture de Nagchu, Prefettura di Nagqu, Préfecture de Nagchu, na qu, na qu de qu, na qu zhen, nachwi jigu, naga-chu bibhaga, nagacu vibhaga, nakuchu de qu, Нагчу, नगचु विभाग, নাগ-ছু বিভাগ, ནག་ཆུ་ས་ཁུལ།, ナクチュ地区, 那曲, 那曲地区, 那曲镇, 나취 지구
Population
30,000
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 28' N Latitude / 92° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86