Japan
JST
Florida, USA
EDT

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Okazaki, Japan is 2:00 pm14:00 in Golden Glades, FL, USA

Okazaki to Golden Glades call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Okazaki which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Golden Glades

3:00 am03:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Okazaki, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Golden Glades, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Okazaki, Japan / 2:00 pm14:00 Golden Glades, FL, USA

Okazaki, Japan Golden Glades, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Okazaki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Okazaki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Aichi, Okadzaki, Okasaki, Okazaki, Okazaki-chhi, Okazaki-chhī, awkazaky, awkazaky aychy, gang qi, gang qi shi, okajaki si, xoa ka saki, Окадзаки, Окадзакі, Оказаки, أوكازاكي, اوکازاکی، آیچی, اوکازاکی، ایچی, โอะกะซะกิ, 岡崎, 岡崎市, 오카자키 시
Population
352,361
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 57' N Latitude / 137° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Golden Glades Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Golden Glades Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Population
33,145
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 54' N Latitude / 80° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1