Japan
JST
Mexico
CDT

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 14 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Okazaki, Japan is 8:30 pm20:30 in Jamay, Mexico

Okazaki to Jamay call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Okazaki which corresponds to 6am-8am in Jamay

10:30 am10:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Okazaki, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Jamay, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Okazaki, Japan / 8:30 pm20:30 Jamay, Mexico

Okazaki, Japan Jamay, Mexico
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Okazaki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Okazaki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Aichi, Okadzaki, Okasaki, Okazaki, Okazaki-chhi, Okazaki-chhī, awkazaky, awkazaky aychy, gang qi, gang qi shi, okajaki si, xoa ka saki, Окадзаки, Окадзакі, Оказаки, أوكازاكي, اوکازاکی، آیچی, اوکازاکی، ایچی, โอะกะซะกิ, 岡崎, 岡崎市, 오카자키 시
Population
352,361
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 57' N Latitude / 137° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Jamay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jamay Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Jamay
Population
17,204
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 17' N Latitude / 102° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52