Japan
JST
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
1:00 am01:00 in Okazaki, Japan is 7:00 pm19:00 in Beylikduezue, Turkey

Okazaki to Beylikduezue call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Okazaki which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Beylikduezue

1:00 am01:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Okazaki, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Beylikduezue, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Okazaki, Japan / 7:00 pm19:00 Beylikduezue, Turkey

Okazaki, Japan Beylikduezue, Turkey
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Okazaki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Okazaki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Aichi, Okadzaki, Okasaki, Okazaki, Okazaki-chhi, Okazaki-chhī, awkazaky, awkazaky aychy, gang qi, gang qi shi, okajaki si, xoa ka saki, Окадзаки, Окадзакі, Оказаки, أوكازاكي, اوکازاکی، آیچی, اوکازاکی، ایچی, โอะกะซะกิ, 岡崎, 岡崎市, 오카자키 시
Population
352,361
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 57' N Latitude / 137° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Beylikduezue Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Beylikduezue Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Beylikduzu
Population
122,452
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 58' N Latitude / 28° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90